LIST OF OFFICIALS, OFFICERS AND STAFF UNDER HORTICULTURE DEPARTMENT

(As on 3rd July, 2026)

Minister : C.Lalsawivunga
 

Private Secretary to Minister : Vanlaltlana Zote, MSS

SECRETARIAT :

Sl. No.

Name

Designation

Contact info

1

Maria CT Zuali, IAS

Secretary

 8974056971

2

Lalneihhlimi, MSS

Joint Secretary

 9436159259

3

Lalrinpuii Hnamte, MSS

Deputy Secretary

 7005278493

4

Jennifer V.L. Hmingliani, MSS

Under Secretary

 9862751855

5

Vanlalsawmi Fanai, MSS

Superintendent

 9436156996

6

Lalrinmawii

Assistant

 9436141589

7

K. Lalthlamuani

Assistant

 9862928316

8

Lalruatfeli

Assistant

9

R. Zothanpuii

UDC

 9612221831

10

Mesak Lawmkima

DEO

 9862267016

11

Malsawmdawngliana

LDC

 8837499923

12

Christina Ramdinpuii Ralte

DEO (C)

 9366320971

13

C. Lalrindiki

LDC (PE)

 8730095756

14

K. Biaknuntluangi

IV Grade

9863358787

15

Lalramngheta

IV Grade

 9862324203








DIRECTORATE OF HORTICULTURE, AIZAWL :                                                                       abbreviation 

(Gazetted Officers)  

                                                                                                                                  EXPABX No. 2326379


Sl. No.Name
Designation
Contact info.
1C.H. Lalmuanpuia
Director 
2314370/9862682775
2Lucy ZaithangpuiiAdditional Director2300163/9366016933
sailolucy@yahoo.in
3C. ZosanglianaAdditional Director9862889375
4B.LalzarzovaJoint Director9436148284
5Dr. Robert LalrinsangaJoint Director/ Project
Co-ordinator (MSFAC)
robertrinsanga17@gmail.com
6LalramtharaJoint Director9436143427
7Dr. H. VanlaldikiJoint Director8794734995
8LalnuntluangaDeputy Director
9862648056
9Manthanga TochhawngDeputy Director
7085531755
10Dr. Jenny ZoremtluangiDeputy Director
2320251/ 8794723425
11B. ZamkawnangaDeputy Director
9612112812
12Dr. Vanlalremruati HnamteDeputy Director
8787786331
13Dr. Carmelita Lalchhanhimi PachuauDeputy Director/Project Officer (B)nbmhorti.mizoram@gmail.com
14Emelyne LalmawipuiiDeputy Director
9774138015
15Lalduhzuala ColneyDeputy Director8974235600
16B. LalremsangaAssistant Engineer7005834110
17H. LalrinmawiaSuperintendent9774359064
18C.John LalmuansangaFinance & Accounts Officer9654013657
19Rosalind LallawmzualiAssistant Director (F)9008575695


PERSONAL BRANCH OF DIRECTOR

1.C.LalrampariDEO (C)9612715036
2J. ZothanzualaHorticulture Demonstrator9612738157
3C. LalremsiamaPeon9612324527
4VanlalremaPeon9862656900

PERSONAL BRANCH OF ADDITONAL DIRECTOR

1ChawngthansangiData Entry Operator(C)8837075334

PERSONAL BRANCH OF JOINT DIRECTOR (P)

1LalrampariData Entry Operator(C)9612715036
2LalhmingmawiiPeon (C)8794925762

PERSONAL BRANCH OF JOINT DIRECTOR (F)

1R.LalduhawmiHorticulture Demonstrator
7005859406

PERSONAL BRANCH OF JOINT DIRECTOR (HP)

1R. LalduhawmiHorticulture Demonstrator7005859406

ESTABLISHMENT SECTION

1Lalengzami ZadengAssistant9436146821
2H. Lalthanmawii Assistant
9436361560
3LalthanglianiUDC9774373590
4Lalmuanpuii ColneyUDC9862360818
5MalsawmtluangiUDC9774747416
5ZonunSangiHorticulture Demonstrator 9856727155
6P.C. ZairemmawiiPeon (PE)9612938113
7LalremkimaRider (PE)8014244095
8VanlalhruaiiPeon7005848130
9LalliansangiData Entry Operator (C)8974732207

ACCOUNT SECTION

1LalngaisangiAssistant9862378298
2R. LalnunhlimiUDC8974080827
3F. LallianthangiUDC9862647116
4C. LalrinsangiLDC8787830701
5LalmalsawmiHorticulture Demonstrator (PE)9436361973
6LallawmawmaData Entry Operator (C)9862611258
7P.C. LalrinzualiPeon8731985734
8R. ZothanpuiaPeon (PE)9862581962

PLANNING SECTION

1Saitluangpuia SailoUDC9591629148
2LalrinmawiiHorticulture Demonstrator8732857800
3M.S. Dawngliani FanaiHorticulture Demonstrator9862357754
3PC VanlalnunpuiaData Entry Operator (C)9862323558
4Richard NgurthangvungaPeon9862871036
5Jerome ZoramthangaData Entry Operator (C)
9862568868

BAMBOO SECTION

1VanlallianmawiiHorticulture Demonstrator9862418413
2Lalrempuia FanaiDistrict Horticulture Consultant
3R. LalrohluiTechnical Assistant9612113718
4H. VanlalhruaizelaPeon (C)6033127844

VEGETABLE SECTION

1VanlalzawmiSenior Horticulture Demonstrator9436362520
2LalchungluraDistrict Horticulture Consultant9862126367
3T. MalsawmtluangiData Entry Operator (C)8575692601
4LalrinmawiaPeon (PE)6909406874

FRUIT/ MIDH SECTION

1LianchhingpuiiLDC9862076417
2H. LalremruatiDistrict Horticulture Consultant (C)7641028540
3Laltlanmawia KhawbungData entry Operator (C)9436354869
4LalramsangiPeon7640978033

PLANTATION CROP SECTION

1VanlalhriatpuiaHorticulture Demonstrator9621318969

SPICES SECTION

1LalbiakdikiUDC9862039927
2Jenny LalrindikiDistrict Horticulture Consultant (C)7085845416
3Zohmingliana NgenteData entry Operator (C)7005885960
4VanrammawiiPeon9856345879
5LalsaiamlianaPeon (PE)9612862701

ENGINEERING SECTION

1ZothansangiJunior Engineer9863134274
2Lalsaingura SailoJunior engineer9436155452
3C.L. BiaknithangaJunior engineer8575186841
4Anthony LalrinnghetaJunior engineer
8787450844
5Bobby ZothanmawiaJunior engineer
8974756071
6F. LalthlamuaniPeon 9612938696


PMKSY SECTION

1Emily PC LalnunhlimiDistrict Horticulture Consultant (C)9863826448
2Robert LalthianghlimaProgrammer (C)7598911391

EXTENSION & TRAINING SECTION

1T. LalruatkimiLDC9612177552
2LalrinzualiDistrict Horticulture Consultant (C)8731985734
3Robert LalhruaitluangaData entry Operator (C)8794734994
4C.ZohminglianaPhotographer (C)9856345879
5MalsawmdawnglianaPeon9862024563

PLANT PROTECTION SECTION

1ChawngmawiiSr. Horticulture Demonstrator9612299319
2Valerie LalawmpuiiDistrict Horticulture Consultant (C)8132922512
3LalremruataPeon9862541531

VEHICLE SECTION

1VanlalsiamaHD (Under Training)8974980994
2Manoj KumarDriver (Special Grade)6009149098
3ZothanglianaDriver (Special Grade)8119941221
4F. LaltanpuiaDriver (Special Grade)9862052809
5LalzarzovaDriver (Special Grade)9436152974
6LalhmangaihaDriver (Special Grade)9612178755
7ZoremmawiaDriver (Grade-II) 7630079259
8R. L. HmingthanmawiaDriver (Grade-II)9862716462
9Arjun ChhetriTractor Operator9862377567
10LalzarmawiaDriver9862067210
11NgurbiaksangaDriver (PE)9612296869

CENTRAL STORE SECTION

1EdentharaSr. Horticulture Demonstrator8414840101
2VanlalvuanaPeon9436384379

SFAC

1LaithansangaAccountant9774001173
2LiansangaDEO9856169669
3R. MalsawmaPeon9774001173
4Joel Lalrinpuia MurrayManagement Consultant9612211455


CHOKIDAR & SWEEPER

1LalhlimpuiaLDC/ Chokidar9612513514
2Mary VanlalhmangaihiLDC/ Sweeper7085694662
3LalramhluniPeon9862126367
4NgurkungiPeon9612585663
5Sanjeet RoyPeon (Posted at Raj Bhavan)9436707971
6Shankar SunarPeon (Posted at CS Bungalow)8787675124
7DB ThapaPeon (PE) (Posted Raj Bhavan)9862818876
8R. LalkhawngaihiPeon (PE)8837380874

CENTRE OF ECELLENCE (CoE), CHITE

1R. LalmuanpuiiProject Officer 9612352112
2C. MalsawmzualiSr. HD9612163679
3LalrinawmaSr. HD8787677023
4LalruatfeliDHC (C)9862434704
5R. LalthanzualaDEO(C)8413839412

DISTRICT HORTICULTURE OFFICE, AIZAWL DISTRICT

1Lalrosanga KhiangteDistrict Horticulture Officer9436152440
2LalsangkimiAsst. District Horticulture Officer8787814823
3LalhmachhuanaJE8014181451
4H. LaldinpuiiUDC9862982746
5P. LaltlankimiUDC9366016060
6Lalmalsawma SailoLDC9089527876
7ChuailopariHorticulture Demonstrator9862383682
8Lalrinpuii SalioDHC (C)8794411237
9Robert LalrinawmaDHC (C)8132841680
10Lalrammawii RaltePeon9862306946
11LalngaihzualiPeon9862324051

BLOCK HORTICULTURE OFFICE, TLANGNUAM BLOCK

1K. VanlalhlutaSr. HD9436787423
2J. LaldingnghetaSr HD9612629684
3Samuel VanlalzaraSr. HD8974683150
4H.B. LaldinsangaSr. HD9862249808
5Jenny Lalthuamliani ChenkualHD7085843697
6J. LalremfelaHD8974734307
7LalhmangaihzualaLDC8181822494
8K. LalthamawiiPeon (PE)9612587147

BLOCK HORTICULTURE OFFICE, AIBAWK BLOCK

1LalrotawmaBlock Horticulture Officer9436156916
2M.S. Dawngliani FanaiHD9862357754

BLOCK HORTICULTURE OFFICE, THINGSULTHLIAH BLOCK

1Helen LaldinglianiHD9366206156

BLOCK HORTICULTURE OFFICE, DARLAWN BLOCK

1R. VanlalduhawmaBlock Horticulture Officer9862906620
2VanlalhruaiaHD9612174

CENTRE OF EXCELLENCE (CoE), THIAK

1F. LalrinpuiiProject Officer
2VanlalchhanaHD8974124875

DISTRICT HORTICULTURE OFFICE, LUNGLEI DISTRCIT

1LalthakimaDistrict Horticulture Officer0372-2325717/ 8413944701
<2819>lungleihorti@yhaoo.in
2C. LalnunmawiaSr. HD9436346345
3LalmuanpuiaSr. HD7085078958
4R. LaltlansiamiLDC9436763479
5Liansangpuii PachuauDHC (C)8414051570
6K. LalmuanpuiaDEO (C)8794176712
7K. LaltharzelaTractor Operator9436382185
8K. LalthianghlimaPeon8974420851
9B. ZosanglianaPeon8974804930
10R. VanlalngaiaPeon7380149945
11RolianiPeon9612202521
12C. ZirkungiPeon9863464109
13Ngurzikpuii SailoPeon (PE)8414051570

BLOCK HORTICULTURE OFFICE, LUNGLEI BLOCK

1B LalrinmawiaBlock Horticulture Officer i/c8787329670
2ZomuankimiLDC9436763480
3F. LalawmpuiaPeon7005477296

BLOCK HORTICULTURE OFFICE, LUNGSEN BLOCK

1Ngurthanmawia RalteBlock Horticulture Officer 
2C. LaldinthangaSr. HD9774579884
3F. VanlalmuanaPeon9436781916
4PC ZirsangzelaPeon8415051904

BLOCK HORTICULTURE OFFICE, BUNGHMUN BLOCK

1B LalrinmawiaBlock Horticulture Officer8787329670

CENTRE OF EXCELLENCE (CoE), LUNGLEI (SAICHHOH)


1LalremruataProject OfficerCoelunglei@gmail.com
2Samuel LalnundikaAsstant Project Officer9774609103
3H. LalbiakchhawnaSr. HD8974800485
4C. LalremruatfelaHD8787528626
5ZoramtharaDHC (C)7085169349
6C. LalremruataDHC (C)7630815394

DISTRICT HORTICULTURE OFFICE, SIAHA DISTRCIT

1Michael Lalhmachhuana MurrayDistrict Horticulture Officer<3558>dhosiaha@gmail.com
2Jonathan LalrinnghetaADHO 8729931526/7005907544
3Suzie AzyuSr. HD9612801327
4Mercy HlychhoLDC9560637995
5C. LalrinpuiiLDC9612195307
6ChhungmuanaHD8731002845
7LalnuntluangaHD6009974943
8K. BeiraluaDHC (C)9089807534
9MC ZoramlianaDEO (C)9485305773
10PC LalnguraPeon9089807534

BLOCK HORTICULTURE OFFICE, SIAHA BLOCK

1Jonathan LalrinnghetaBlock Horticulture Officer 8729931526/7005907544
2H. BeirasaHD7085194624

BLOCK HORTICULTURE OFFICE, TIPA BLOCK

1A. VahneiBlock Horticulture Officer9612465168

BLOCK HORTICULTURE OFFICE, SANGAU BLOCK

1
K. PakhaiBlock Horticulture Officer8731964351

DISTRICT HORTICULTURE OFFICE, LAWNGTLAI DISTRCIT

1Laldintluangi RalteDistrict Horticulture Officer9862387414
<3789>lgtdivision@gmail.com
2S. VanllalthangaSr. HD9436540301
3M. SangkungaSr. HD8731085380
4SakhmingthangiUDC7085545156
5LM HranglungHD9366647052
6Walter LR KulhmawiaDHC (C)
7Lalhriatpuia PachuauDHC(C)
8R. LallianzualaDEO(C)
9MK KhaileiPeon9436587523
10H. LiankhumaPeon9862765195
11Jenny LalchhanhimiPeon8974285549
12ThangchungnungaDriver (Special Grade)8415902282
13H. LalfamkimaPeon (PE)8798313308

BLOCK HORTICULTURE OFFICE, BUNGTLANG 'S' BLOCK

1Phing-uhSr. HD9366995788

BLOCK HORTICULTURE OFFICE, SANGAU BLOCK

1C. HmangaihropuiaSr. HD9862390985

BLOCK HORTICULTURE OFFICE, CHAWNGTE BLOCK

1Pramod Lal ChakmaHD7085072159

DISTRICT HORTICULTURE OFFICE, CHAMPHAI DISTRCIT

1LalrinchhaniDistrict Horticulture Officer9862574305
<4342>dhochamphai@gmail.com
2LalrinmawiiADHO7085801192
3LalnunpuiiSr. HD8787706490
4LalhmangaihzualaSr. HD9402326552
5LalrengpuiiLDC9862695618
6LallawmsangaDHC (C)8259852506
7K. LallawmzualiDEO (C)9366741206
8C. MalsawmthangaPeon9862596948
9H. VanlalmuanaPeon8974740378

BLOCK HORTICULTURE OFFICE, CHAMPHAI BLOCK

1H. LalhmachhuaniBlock Horticulture Officer9866237796
2LalthanlianaBulldozer Operator9862614400
3LalliantluangiPeon9862614401

BLOCK HORTICULTURE OFFICE, SAMTHANG BLOCK

1LalbiaklawmaBlock Horticulture Officer9436770218/ 9612193436
2C. ZothankimaHD9612682237
3P.C. LalduhsangaPeon (PE)7628875049

DISTRICT HORTICULTURE OFFICE, SERCHHIP DISTRCIT

1R. LalrintluangaDistrict Horticulture Officer03838-222588/ 9436155405schphorti@gmail.com
2Hannah Lalrohlui BetluAsst. District Horticulture Officer
i/c BHO, North Vanlaiphai
84145914061
3T. KapvelaSr. HD9863774655
4F. LalrawngbawliUDC9436785764
5R. LalremruatiHD9402366427
6HmingthansangaHD8874315028
7Henry SainguraLab Assistant (C)8171662431
8LalmalsawmiHorti. Assistant (C)
9Lalhlimpuia ChhangteDEO (C)9862808893
10LaltanpuiaBulldozer Operator9402128086
11C. LallawmzualiPeon9612177147
12V. LalthakimaPeon (PE)89742616801

BLOCK HORTICULTURE OFFICE, SERCHHIP BLOCK

1C. LalhmangaihaBlock Horticulture Officer
2LalngaihzualaSr. HD9485066723
3Maggie C. ZosangpuiiSr. HD8256983827

BLOCK HORTICULTURE OFFICE, NORTH VANLAIPHAI BLOCK

1Hannah Lalrohlui BetluBlock Horticulture Officer84145914061
2Lalfakawmi HmarHD8730919647
3H. LaldanmawiaLab Assistant (C)9862186628

CENTRE OF EXCELLENCE (CoE), SERCHHIP 

1Peter LalramhlunaProject Officer9862810117

DISTRICT HORTICULTURE OFFICE, HNAHTHIAL DISTRCIT

1J.H. ZosiamlianaDistrict Horticulture Officer03722332310/9612164295
<5206>dhohnahthial@gmail.com
2Rosalind LallawmzualiADHO9008575695
2Irene LalnunhluiHD8974804038
3V. LallianmawiiHD9862418413
4ZodinsangiHD8794850351
5Saitluangpuia SailoLDC9591629148
6F. LallianzualaDEO (C)
7R. LalrinsangaDriver (Grade-II)7630089296
8F. LalrengpuiaPeon8414011998

BLOCK HORTICULTURE OFFICE, HNAHTHIAL BLOCK

1Saidingliana RalteSr. HD7085210192
2R. LallianzualaSr. HD9612197322

DISTRICT HORTICULTURE OFFICE, KHAWZAWL DISTRCIT

1Henry Lalremruata VarteDistrict Horticulture Officer03831-261102/ 9862287960
khawzawldivision@gmail.com
2B. VanlalhruaiaSr. HD9562192905/8575538344
3K. MalsawmtluangiHD7629970950
4T. LaldinmawiaLDC9612309080
5H. LalrinmawiaDHC(C)7055527230
6K. ZoramhmangaihiDEO(C)9862769552
7R. LalrokhumaPeon9856971547
8LalthanpuiaPeon9862224805
9VanlalawiiPeon (PE)7421930257

BLOCK HORTICULTURE OFFICE, KHAWZAWL BLOCK

1Albert LalnunsangaHD8575564267/ 7085119349
2C. LalbiaksiamiPeon9612063759

DISTRICT HORTICULTURE OFFICE, SAITUAL DISTRCIT

1Jacob LalmalsawmaDistrict Horticulture Officer9862552694
<5747>dhosaitual@gmail.com
2FMS DawnglianaSr. HD8787460763
3Joseph LalhmangaihaSr. HD9612744691
4P. RemsangaHD9436964912
5C. LalrinfelaHD8974186197
6B. LalawmawiaHD8730057333
7KC LalremruataLDC8974896191
8LaldinpuiaLDC9774258948
9L. LalngaihawmaDEO(C)8119866264
10SaihlupuiiPeon8014128591
11ZothanmawiaPeon (PE)8285058292

BLOCK HORTICULTURE OFFICE, KEIFANG BLOCK

1Vanlalthara ColneyBlock Horticulture Officer

BLOCK HORTICULTURE OFFICE, NGOPA BLOCK

1C. LalchhanhimaBlock Horticulture Officer9862450033

DISTRICT HORTICULTURE OFFICE, KOLASIB DISTRCIT

1LalnunpuiaDistrict Horticulture Officer03837-220272/ 9862927869
<6163>dhokolasib@gmail.com
2LalrotluangaSr. HD9862499434
3David LalthanlianaSr. HD9863374148
4LalchhanhimaSr. HD9436152436
5Lalawmpuia ZahauSr. HD8131933843
6Mary LalhmachhuaniHD9862647047
7SabitriLDC8787476094
8Ramhluna KailamDHC (C)7005242788
9F. LalmuanpuiaDEO (C)9612195981
10ChawnglungmuanaDEO (C)9612224787
11LalnunmuanaTractor Operator8974641447
12SangngaihzualaPeon9862924286
13LalhriatpuiiPeon9862358636

BLOCK HORTICULTURE OFFICE, THINGDAWL BLOCK

1Jerome RochhungaBlock Horticulture Officer9863226582/ 8787786331
2James LalhminglianaSr. HD9862382230
3SaihualaTractor Operator9485120483

BLOCK HORTICULTURE OFFICE, BILKHAWTHLIR BLOCK





CENTRE OF EXCELLENCE (CoE), THINGDAWL

1P.C. LalnghahsangiProject Officer9402327049
2C. LalthakimaHD7005330348
3VanlalsiamiDHC(C)7005652137

DISTRICT HORTICULTURE OFFICE, MAMIT DISTRCIT

1B. LalchamlianaDistrict Horticulture Officer0389-2565308/ 9863543418
<6514>dhomamit123@gmail.com
2MalsawmdawnglianaSr. HD9856627605
3Venus LalrinpuiiLDC8794323173
4R. ZonunsangaHD9862756079
5Zaithanpuia RalteHD8118929030
6LalsanglianaHD9862150985
7K. LianhmingthangaDHC(C)8794065608
8HC LalhruaizelaLDC (PE)9612328198
9John VanrammawiaDEO (C)
10LalchungnungaPeon8414094027
11F. ZothanpuiaPeon (PE)8974835189

BLOCK HORTICULTURE OFFICE, RAWPUICHHIP BLOCK

1ZoremsiamaHD8413869653
2Alvin LalrinsangaDHC (C)
3Vanlalmuanpuia FanaiHorti. Assistant (C)
4ZothanpuiaDEO(C)
5LalhruaitluangaDEC(C)
6LalfamkimaPeon7005589337

BLOCK HORTICULTURE OFFICE, TUIDAM BLOCK

1BuhzadingaSr. HD9612938941
2C. LalhmangaihzualiLDC8974187739
3HmingthansiamiPeon9612367029

BLOCK HORTICULTURE OFFICE, WEST PHAILENG BLOCK

1F. LalnuntluangaBlock Horticulture Officer8974669407
2H. ZonunsangaSr. HD8974566093
3Vanlalrema RalteSr. HD9436374053
4Rokima RokhumPeon7085626883